Pairflip

Swap TSLA for NVDA at the ratio you want.

Pairflip watches the price ratio between two Robinhood Chain Stock Tokens and rotates your position the moment it hits your target. Sell one, buy the other, one transaction, both legs checked against Chainlink.

Chainlink flooron every fill, in the contract
Flipsone stock into another at a ratio
Stock to stockone transaction
No approveone signature, one trade

Pool vs Chainlink, right now.

How far each Stock Token's deepest pool sits from its Chainlink price. Anything outside your band, Pairflip won't fill.

StockChainlink24hPoolGap
Loading…

Trade the pair, not the price.

Sometimes you don't care where TSLA goes, only whether it beats NVDA. A limit in dollars can't say that. On Pairflip you set the ratio: flip my TSLA into NVDA once one TSLA buys 2.2 NVDA.

Your TSLA waits in the contract. When the Chainlink ratio reaches the target, a keeper sells it and buys NVDA in the same transaction, both legs inside 1.5% of Chainlink, NVDA straight to your wallet.

Flip 1.5 TSLA into NVDAat 2.20 NVDA per TSLA
Placed at 2.03TSLA $406.20 / NVDA $200.10
Mon 10:12
Ratio 2.11, 2.16both stocks fell, TSLA fell less: waiting
Wed
Ratio 2.21TSLA $398.50 / NVDA $180.30: the target is hit
Fri 15:47
Flipped into 3.296 NVDAsold and bought in one transaction
Fri 15:47
example flip0.1% + $0.05 keeper

Your band around the real price.

A usual swap only checks the pool against itself: if the pool is already off, you fill off. Pairflip reads Chainlink on chain and sets the minimum out from it, at the band you pick: 0.3%, 0.5%, 1% or 1.5%.

Pool inside the band: the trade fills. Pool outside: the whole transaction reverts and nothing moves.

Usual swap page
Buy NVDA with$1,000
Chainlink$217.07
Pool filled at$224.10
You got4.462 NVDA
Worth at Chainlink$968.60
Filled 3.2% off
Pairflip, 0.5% band
Buy NVDA with$1,000
Chainlink$217.07
Pool offered$224.10
Floor from Chainlink4.583 NVDA
Your $1,000untouched
Reverted
same pool, same moment, example numbersband = your setting

Limits that fill at your price or better.

Place a buy under the market or a sell above it. The funds wait in the contract, not with a bot. When Chainlink reaches your price, a keeper fills it on the pool, and the contract checks the fill is no worse than your limit.

If the pool can't meet the limit yet, the order simply waits. Cancel any time, everything comes back.

Buy NVDAlimit $195.00 · $500 USDG
Placed$500 USDG locked in the contract
Mon 14:02
WaitingChainlink $217.07, $206.40, $199.85
Tue
Chainlink $194.80at the limit: the keeper fills it
Wed 16:31
Filled at $194.712.562 NVDA to your wallet, under the limit
Wed 16:31
example orderkeeper fee $0.05 per fill

TSLA to NVDA in one go.

On a usual swap page, rotating from one stock to another is two swaps through USDG, two approvals and twice the waiting. Pairflip sells and buys in the same transaction, both legs checked against Chainlink, the fee taken once.

Usual swap page

Approve TSLA
Swap TSLA to USDG
Approve USDG
Swap USDG to NVDA
4 transactions

Pairflip

Sign once
TSLA to NVDAsell · USDG · buy, one tx
1 transaction

One signature instead of an approval.

USDG and the Stock Tokens support permit. Pairflip takes the allowance as a signature inside the trade, for exactly the amount you trade, so the first trade of any token is one transaction and nothing is left approved forever.

Usual first trade
2 tx · unlimited approval
Pairflip
1 tx · exact amount

What the usual swap leaves out.

Usual swap pagePairflip
Price protectionslippage vs the pool itselffloor vs Chainlink, on chain
Thin or stale poolfills at whatever it givesreverts
Limit ordersnoneon chain, never worse than the limit
Rotating between stockswatch two charts, two swapsa ratio target, flipped in one transaction
Take profit + stop-lossnoneone order, whichever comes first
Stock to stocktwo swaps through USDGone transaction
First trade of a tokenapprove, then swapone signature, one swap
Chartelsewherecandles with Chainlink and your orders on it

Questions.

Where does the liquidity come from?

The Stock Tokens' own Uniswap v3 pools on Robinhood Chain. Pairflip routes through them and checks every fill against Chainlink.

What if markets are closed?

Stock feeds pause between sessions. The floor uses the last Chainlink price, so a pool that runs away over the weekend is refused.

What does it cost?

0.1% of the USDG side, plus the pool fee and gas. Orders add $0.05 for the keeper that fills them.

Is it audited?

No. The router is small and public, but unaudited. Size accordingly.